Chauffeured transfers in San Antonio · fixed price before you book
Transfers in San Antonio with the fare shown first
San Antonio arranges pre-booked transfers in San Antonio (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in San Antonio, each with its page
- San Antonio International Airportfrom US$14.104 min
- San Antonio Zoofrom US$27.8610 min
- Japanese Tea Gardenfrom US$29.5411 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents San Antonio requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in San Antonio and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in San Antonio
US$14.10
the cheapest route
4 min
San Antonio Airport ID Office → San Antonio International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in San Antonio, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- San Antonio Airport ID Office → San Antonio International Airport2.5 km · 4 minUS$14.10from
- San Antonio Airport ID Office → San Antonio Zoo9.6 km · 10 minUS$27.86from
- San Antonio Airport ID Office → Japanese Tea Garden10.4 km · 11 minUS$29.54from
- San Antonio International Airport → Wonderland of the Americas10.4 km · 11 minUS$29.54from
- San Antonio Airport ID Office → Wonderland of the Americas10.5 km · 11 minUS$29.70from
- San Antonio Airport ID Office → The DoSeum10.8 km · 11 minUS$30.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio Airport ID Office → San Antonio International Airport | 2.5 km | 4 min | US$14.10 | See details |
| San Antonio Airport ID Office → San Antonio Zoo | 9.6 km | 10 min | US$27.86 | See details |
| San Antonio Airport ID Office → Japanese Tea Garden | 10.4 km | 11 min | US$29.54 | See details |
| San Antonio International Airport → Wonderland of the Americas | 10.4 km | 11 min | US$29.54 | See details |
| San Antonio Airport ID Office → Wonderland of the Americas | 10.5 km | 11 min | US$29.70 | See details |
| San Antonio Airport ID Office → The DoSeum | 10.8 km | 11 min | US$30.18 | See details |
Where we take you in San Antonio
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
San Antonio International Airport
from US$14.10Airport
9800 Airport Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78216
See prices and book →San Antonio Airport ID Office
from US$14.10Airport
901 Paul Wilkins St, San Antonio, TX 78216
See prices and book →Stinson-Mission Municipal Airport
from US$57.54Airport
8535 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78214
See prices and book →Crossroads Park & Ride
from US$30.50Station
Balcones Heights, TX 78201, USA
See prices and book →Madla Transit Center
from US$55.46Station
San Antonio, TX 78221, USA
See prices and book →Mary Louise Station
from US$33.78Station
San Antonio, TX 78201, USA
See prices and book →San Antonio
from US$36.90Station
350 Hoefgen Ave, San Antonio, TX 78205
See prices and book →Stmc Transit Center
from US$37.62Station
San Antonio, TX 78229, USA
See prices and book →Audie L. Murphy VA Medical Center
from US$36.34Hospital
7400 Merton Minter, San Antonio, TX 78229
See prices and book →Baptist Medical Center
from US$35.94Hospital
111 Dallas St, San Antonio, TX 78205
See prices and book →Brooke Army Medical Center (BAMC)
from US$43.30Hospital
3551 Roger Brooke Dr, Fort San Antonio, TX 78234
See prices and book →Methodist Hospital
from US$34.26Hospital
7700 Floyd Curl Dr Main Entrance, San Antonio, TX 78229
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in San Antonio?
In San Antonio and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- San Antonio centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in San AntonioDrive with San Antonio in San Antonio
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to San Antonio?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with San Antonio?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in San Antonio?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in San Antonio, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car